3g not working???Support


Last Updated:

  1. /\/@$|_0$+

    /\/@$|_0$+ Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2010
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    anyway i have service still but no websites will load up, it seems to be sending data but not receiving... any ideas???
     

    Advertisement
  2. crabsoda

    crabsoda New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Same deal for me. Cliq on T-Mobile, was set to to auto for which data network to use. Was working as of late last night because I had new email when I woke up, but as of about 7 AM PDT nothing was working (RSS, internet, email). Switched it to 2G and that works fine.

    When I switch it back to 3G (or auto) it "thinks" it's working because it shows data activity (up and down arrows next to the 3G icon) and of course it doesn't auto switch to 2G. Pretty irritating.

    I'm going to go check out the T-MO Cliq forums, I suspect there'll be more complaints over there, maybe a rep will respond.
     
  3. /\/@$|_0$+

    /\/@$|_0$+ Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2010
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    yeah i just switched to 2g works fine now...wonder what is up with it
     
  4. rok0187

    rok0187 Active Member

    Joined:
    May 30, 2010
    Messages:
    44
    Likes Received:
    0
    wifi ftw i live by it
     
  5. crabsoda

    crabsoda New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    3G started working again for me as of this morning with no intervention on my part. Did you get yours working?
     
  6. /\/@$|_0$+

    /\/@$|_0$+ Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2010
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Yeah its working again
     

Share This Page

Loading...