Add more home screen on LauncherproSupport


Last Updated:

  1. kwkwkw

    kwkwkw New Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Aug 1, 2010
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    pardon me if this has been asked before.

    for the apps launcherpro, how do i configure to have more home screens instead of the default 3?

    tried setting it to 5 on the default display and reinstalling launcherpro, it doesn't help.

    launcherpro doesnt has an option for me to configure settings.

    an help'd be grealty appreciated, thanks.

    on a sidenote, anyone has a link to the 'historyeraser.apk'?
     

    Advertisement
  2. TwinDragons

    TwinDragons Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 13, 2010
    Messages:
    104
    Likes Received:
    21
    Hit the menu button.
    Preferences>Homescreen Settins>Number of screens.

    You can download HistoryEraser from the market for free...
     
  3. kwkwkw

    kwkwkw New Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Aug 1, 2010
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    there are no Preferences>Home Screen Settings.

    there's only Sound&Display under Settings for the milestone?

    can't find historyeraser from the market (im from singapore)

    somehow the historyeraser like disappeared.
     
  4. TelusMilestone

    TelusMilestone Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 23, 2010
    Messages:
    663
    Likes Received:
    35
  5. Szadzik

    Szadzik Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2010
    Messages:
    5,413
    Likes Received:
    715
    While on the Homescreen press the menu button and you will see preferences there.
     
  6. kwkwkw

    kwkwkw New Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Aug 1, 2010
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    thanks alot guy, totally forgot about the menu under homescreen.

    i'm such a novice on the milestone. :D
     
  7. ricgal

    ricgal New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 21, 2012
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    If you are like me, and you have a G3, you need this reminder that the menu button is a long-press on the dual-window button.
     

Share This Page

Loading...