Ahhhhhh motoblur


Last Updated:

  1. Vihzel

    Vihzel Destroying Balls Everyday VIP Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2010
    Messages:
    5,364
    Likes Received:
    1,055
    So I was checking my Facebook profile today and I found the MOST TERRIFYING thing ever. I used the Moto status update widget... but maybe, I wont anymore. lol

    [​IMG]

    I must admit... I cried a little inside. :( Did they have to have it in caps? Really? lol
     

    Advertisement
  2. One Beast

    One Beast Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2010
    Messages:
    557
    Likes Received:
    75
    Yea when it says via Facebook for Android....its makes you look cooler:eek:
     
  3. T66T

    T66T Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 3, 2010
    Messages:
    126
    Likes Received:
    13
    get the facebook app from the market and use that
     
  4. Vihzel

    Vihzel Destroying Balls Everyday VIP Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2010
    Messages:
    5,364
    Likes Received:
    1,055
    I'll just have to adjust my homescreens to fit in the Facebook widget. I wanted a simple widget that would update the status.
     
  5. XtremeAaron

    XtremeAaron Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2009
    Messages:
    250
    Likes Received:
    19
    when i use mine it says "34 seconds ago via DROID"
     
  6. MisterEff

    MisterEff Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2009
    Messages:
    366
    Likes Received:
    9
    Yea, mine said via DROID
     
  7. Shuck14

    Shuck14 Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2010
    Messages:
    38
    Likes Received:
    0
    Mine also says via DROID
     

Share This Page

Loading...