Android on an HTC Touch Pro2


Last Updated:

  1. phirewire110

    phirewire110 Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2009
    Messages:
    88
    Likes Received:
    0

    Advertisement
  2. Swizz

    Swizz Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2008
    Messages:
    730
    Likes Received:
    95
    giggity.
     
  3. IOWA

    IOWA Mr. Logic Pants Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2009
    Messages:
    8,852
    Likes Received:
    2,367
    The only problem is the tp2 slow processor and limited ram =/
     
  4. Swizz

    Swizz Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2008
    Messages:
    730
    Likes Received:
    95
    Before you get all Debby-downer. This isn't about getting Android on a phone that's top notch. This is proving that it is capable of being ported to other devices that aren't officially Android. While we already knew it was, this is just proof in our pudding.

    Consider, for a moment, this bad boy getting onto a real phone. Like the HD2.
     
  5. IOWA

    IOWA Mr. Logic Pants Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2009
    Messages:
    8,852
    Likes Received:
    2,367
    Actually not only did I consider a moment, I bought one :D

    But why bother when hd2 clones are soon to be released like incredible hero2 supersonic etc
     
  6. DLDarklink

    DLDarklink New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 16, 2010
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Although it's still a bit buggy, this is awesome stuff ^^
     

Share This Page

Loading...