Auto form fillSupport


Last Updated:

  1. clb2196

    clb2196 Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2011
    Messages:
    654
    Likes Received:
    120
    Ok, so I know I'd seen the options to set up the auto form fill. I ended up actually setting it up when prompted in the browser. I realized theres a typo, and now I cant find the setting anywhere to change it. Help?
     

    Advertisement
  2. papermonkey01

    papermonkey01 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2010
    Messages:
    154
    Likes Received:
    38
    in the browser click the top Right settings (the four lines) button, settings/auto-fill settings
     
    marctronixx and clb2196 like this.
  3. clb2196

    clb2196 Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2011
    Messages:
    654
    Likes Received:
    120
    Oh, duh. I was looking in system settings. I think my brain isn't working since Im on spring break. Thanks. :)
     
  4. papermonkey01

    papermonkey01 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2010
    Messages:
    154
    Likes Received:
    38
    Yea I do wish they would have consolidated the settings as well as making them app-specific
     
  5. clb2196

    clb2196 Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2011
    Messages:
    654
    Likes Received:
    120
    The auto fill is pretty awesome though. :) Worth having to search for, saves a ton of time and trouble.
     
  6. papermonkey01

    papermonkey01 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2010
    Messages:
    154
    Likes Received:
    38
    It's helpful...however I have confused it a couple times
     

Share This Page

Loading...