Can we use Jprobe in android?


Last Updated:

  1. mayuran

    mayuran New Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2010
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi All,

    Can any one please tell whether we can use Jprobe as a profiler tool with android application ?

    Thanks
    Mayuran
     

    Advertisement
  2. BiGMERF

    BiGMERF Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2009
    Messages:
    6,079
    Likes Received:
    267
    welcome to the forums, glad to have ya aboard!
     
  3. justjimjpc

    justjimjpc Premium Member VIP Member

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2008
    Messages:
    10,543
    Likes Received:
    210
    Welcome to the AF forums and enjoy your visits !! :cool:

    no idea what you are talking about ...
     
  4. mayuran

    mayuran New Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2010
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi justjimjpc ,

    Jprobe is a profiler tool that is availabe for java and J2ee applications.
    Can we use the same profiler tool to analyse memory and performance of the android application ?
     
  5. bigdroid

    bigdroid Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2009
    Messages:
    7,112
    Likes Received:
    132
    Welcome to Android Forums!! :)
     
  6. justjimjpc

    justjimjpc Premium Member VIP Member

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2008
    Messages:
    10,543
    Likes Received:
    210
    So no idea, but you might get more info if you post the question in the developer forum on this site...
     

Share This Page

Loading...