Cant change location on clock


Last Updated:

  1. mark1252003

    mark1252003 Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2009
    Messages:
    67
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi all, I have 2 clocks displayed on my hero, one is the home location (Chesterfield) and the other clock says Barlborough which is about 3 miles away, I can change my home location to say london, Tokyo etc but not the Barlborough one, I cant even remember how it got there in the first place nevermind change it. Any ideas how I can change it??

    Regards

    Mark
     

    Advertisement
  2. poultrum

    poultrum Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2009
    Messages:
    64
    Likes Received:
    4
    Dude why do you want 2 clocks with the same time on them?Surely chesterfield isn`t that boring,get yourself over to Bolsover theirs lots to do their LOL
     
  3. MartinS

    MartinS Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2009
    Messages:
    2,111
    Likes Received:
    197
    On the dual clock, one clock is live - shows where you currently are and the other is changeable by settings.

    That's why when you are home they give (roughly the same location).

    This clock is only really useful when you want the time away from your current location.
     
  4. mark1252003

    mark1252003 Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2009
    Messages:
    67
    Likes Received:
    0
    Ahh cheers for that, thought i had done something wrong with it!! As for Bolsover, not alot really happening there, only the castle :p:p
     

Share This Page

Loading...