change hardware buttons? to open Multitask Manager


Last Updated:

  1. jumister5889

    jumister5889 New Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2010
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    anyway to make one open up Multitask Manager? (I have search as quick compose for handcent)
     

    Advertisement
  2. pwabbit

    pwabbit Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2009
    Messages:
    502
    Likes Received:
    60
    If you use TaskOS, the Search button is a long press default.


    edit: Woops sorry, didn't see your bracketed note.
     
  3. agafi

    agafi Member

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2010
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    You can chose the Camera button...
     
  4. pwabbit

    pwabbit Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2009
    Messages:
    502
    Likes Received:
    60
    ???
     
  5. jumister5889

    jumister5889 New Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2010
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    so... am i SOL? anyway to make the menu button do it?
     
  6. Dreamliner

    Dreamliner Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2009
    Messages:
    691
    Likes Received:
    86
    yeah dude, long press menu button would be nice...
     

Share This Page

Loading...