FlashPlayer--go to update, cant be found


Last Updated:

  1. bosox2k1

    bosox2k1 Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2010
    Messages:
    279
    Likes Received:
    25
    I see it installed when I look at my apps via titanium backup.

    When I try to update it via appbrain it brings me to market then it says adobe cant be found.....?

    How do I know if flash is working, I went to a site and it says flash is disabled.

    Clues?
     

    Advertisement
  2. colchiro

    colchiro Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2010
    Messages:
    8,886
    Likes Received:
    1,784
    The leaked 2.2 already has Flash.

    Go to Adobe.com or any news site like MSN an you'll see Flash.
     
  3. VDubBugMan53

    VDubBugMan53 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2010
    Messages:
    99
    Likes Received:
    5
    i have 2.2 and it says i have 10.1 but i can seem to watch any vids
     
  4. bosox2k1

    bosox2k1 Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2010
    Messages:
    279
    Likes Received:
    25
    I was using opera and it wasn't working... Stock and Dolphin do work. I assume it was an Opera issue.
     
  5. VDubBugMan53

    VDubBugMan53 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2010
    Messages:
    99
    Likes Received:
    5
    i found the same thing
     
  6. mruno

    mruno Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2010
    Messages:
    949
    Likes Received:
    180

Share This Page

Loading...