Google Earth 1.1 On Aria... Blocked?!Support


Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Last Updated:

  1. thejdubb02

    thejdubb02 Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2010
    Messages:
    54
    Likes Received:
    3

    Advertisement
  2. Mythic

    Mythic Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2010
    Messages:
    46
    Likes Received:
    6
    i couldn't find it either on the market... just get set up with appbrain...and from there you can install...appbrain allows you to browse market apps from your pc instead of your phone....you can also hit install and the app will be sent to your phone and installed... but so you know... first it uses a lot of space and second i have not been able to get it work on the aria whether installing from the market or side loading....
     
  3. thejdubb02

    thejdubb02 Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2010
    Messages:
    54
    Likes Received:
    3
    So basically it seems like it is a hardware issue that is stopping it still.

    Thanks for the tip
     
  4. kiefferr

    kiefferr New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2010
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    2
    I believe that it has to do with the video in the Aria...I think that the Aria uses the ARMv6, where Google Earth requires ARMv7.
     
  5. Mythic

    Mythic Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2010
    Messages:
    46
    Likes Received:
    6
    yes it does use armv6
     
  6. woop

    woop novacane (OFWGKTA) VIP Member

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2010
    Messages:
    5,053
    Likes Received:
    1,542
    Locking due to triple duplicate threads.

    You can continue the discussion in this thread
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page

Loading...