Google Voice .20


Last Updated:

  1. showbo

    showbo Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2010
    Messages:
    147
    Likes Received:
    24

    Advertisement
  2. rswheaton

    rswheaton Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2009
    Messages:
    183
    Likes Received:
    9
    New GV update today, can anyone confirm if the GV issues with 2.1 are fixed with this update?:confused:
     
  3. cirehawk

    cirehawk Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2009
    Messages:
    278
    Likes Received:
    8
    Just tried it and the issues are still there. Maybe I should should do another wipe and flash, because even going down to version .20 did not help.
     
  4. showbo

    showbo Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2010
    Messages:
    147
    Likes Received:
    24
    No. It doesn't.

    Try this to get it to work, but I was having the same issues as you, installed it and still didn't work.

    Ok.

    Uninstall google voice.

    Reboot your phone.

    Reinstall .20 voice. Should work now, because I did those exact steps, and it works like a charm!!!!!!!!!!! Sweetness.



    Oscar
     
  5. 702DROID

    702DROID Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2009
    Messages:
    582
    Likes Received:
    22
    anyone got an extra google voice invite i need one sent to 702DROID@gmail.com much thanks to anyone who hooks me up
     
  6. andy22

    andy22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2009
    Messages:
    72
    Likes Received:
    0
    got an invite yet? if not tomorrow i can do that
     
  7. 702DROID

    702DROID Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2009
    Messages:
    582
    Likes Received:
    22
    no i havent the sooner the better thanks ;):D
     
  8. andy22

    andy22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2009
    Messages:
    72
    Likes Received:
    0
    done

    Sent from my Heroc using Tapatalk
     
  9. cirehawk

    cirehawk Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2009
    Messages:
    278
    Likes Received:
    8
    Quick question. Does chocmatic have sense disabled? I flashed it just now and it doesn't have many HTC widgets. Oh, and I'll check if I have an invite available as well.
     
  10. 702DROID

    702DROID Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2009
    Messages:
    582
    Likes Received:
    22
    thank you sir
     
  11. showbo

    showbo Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2010
    Messages:
    147
    Likes Received:
    24
    He takes alot of stuff out, to make it run as smooth and quick as possible.

    He basically streamlines, the streamlined roms, if that makes sense.
     
  12. cirehawk

    cirehawk Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2009
    Messages:
    278
    Likes Received:
    8
    Yeah, it makes sense but it's a little too streamlined for me. It didn't even have the basic clock, music, and people widgets. I like having those an my desktop.
     
  13. bucksnut03

    bucksnut03 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2010
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0

Share This Page

Loading...