Help: Gallary and camera resolution changedSupport


Last Updated:

  1. borsutkar

    borsutkar Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Mar 6, 2012
    Messages:
    111
    Likes Received:
    6
    pls help me guys
    i m using ninads UB-A75 v2 ...
    my gallary resolution is smaller...and the images are smaller and burr..
    onscreen buttons are smaller than before not even clearly visible...
    This is the case with my camera also......
     

    Advertisement
  2. kumar abhishek

    kumar abhishek Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2011
    Messages:
    572
    Likes Received:
    125
    just reset settings of chainfire :p ( i think u have installed it :D)
     
    borsutkar likes this.
  3. sudiptaid

    sudiptaid Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2012
    Messages:
    69
    Likes Received:
    3
    what is chain fire??how to use it..plz elaborate...
     
  4. sk327

    sk327 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2012
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    1
  5. sudiptaid

    sudiptaid Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2012
    Messages:
    69
    Likes Received:
    3
    how to use. chainfire 3D app to normalise the camera resolution and pic size?
    I cant use the app..what is tje way??
    I downloaded the free version from playstore
     
  6. sudiptaid

    sudiptaid Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2012
    Messages:
    69
    Likes Received:
    3
  7. kumar abhishek

    kumar abhishek Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2011
    Messages:
    572
    Likes Received:
    125

    In the app install drivers and untick 16bit resolution :)
     
  8. rahulhnair

    rahulhnair Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2012
    Messages:
    63
    Likes Received:
    20
    tick only 'unroll textures'. Reducing texture size reduces the resolution.
     
  9. sudiptaid

    sudiptaid Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2012
    Messages:
    69
    Likes Received:
    3
    I only ticked unroll textures..and came back by back key but no result..the other option is unticked..
    but the camera resolution is the same
    .please help
    ..I have also checked by exiting by home key...
    please help to solve my problem....
     
  10. sudiptaid

    sudiptaid Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2012
    Messages:
    69
    Likes Received:
    3
    @kumar abhishek,16bit resolution was already unticked..
     
  11. sudiptaid

    sudiptaid Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2012
    Messages:
    69
    Likes Received:
    3
    ti have tried that..but no result..
    please.help...
     
  12. kumar abhishek

    kumar abhishek Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2011
    Messages:
    572
    Likes Received:
    125

    Restart after u untick ;)
     
  13. sudiptaid

    sudiptaid Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2012
    Messages:
    69
    Likes Received:
    3

Share This Page

Loading...