help , Running Cyan 6.0.0 rc1 and cant flash any other roms!!!


Last Updated:

  1. rocksthaman

    rocksthaman Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2009
    Messages:
    89
    Likes Received:
    6
    I cant even get the new update from Cyan . Ive been using Rom Manager to get new roms . Any one else have this problem or have a solution?

    TIA
     

    Advertisement
  2. OMJ

    OMJ Bazinga VIP Member

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    3,288
    Likes Received:
    825
    What goes wrong? Can you boot into recovery at all?
     
  3. almahix

    almahix Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2009
    Messages:
    280
    Likes Received:
    37
    Same here. I thought it was only me. Couldn't flash Chevy's 4.5 nor can I flash CM 6.0 RC2.
     
  4. OMJ

    OMJ Bazinga VIP Member

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    3,288
    Likes Received:
    825
    answer those questions and I can help
     
  5. cpoe89

    cpoe89 New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2010
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    yes it boots into recovery and starts to install, then abruptly ends reboots to cm6 rc1
     
  6. almahix

    almahix Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2009
    Messages:
    280
    Likes Received:
    37
     
  7. OMJ

    OMJ Bazinga VIP Member

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    3,288
    Likes Received:
    825
    are you using rom manager? If so have you tried it manually in recovery
     
  8. OMJ

    OMJ Bazinga VIP Member

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    3,288
    Likes Received:
    825
     
    rocksthaman and almahix like this.
  9. almahix

    almahix Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2009
    Messages:
    280
    Likes Received:
    37
     
  10. OMJ

    OMJ Bazinga VIP Member

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    3,288
    Likes Received:
    825
     
  11. rocksthaman

    rocksthaman Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2009
    Messages:
    89
    Likes Received:
    6
     
  12. GideonX

    GideonX Guest

    I had to clear my download cache in Rom Manager before RC2 would install correctly. Without doing so, it got stuck at the Moto logo.
     

Share This Page

Loading...