How to get google talk for A70?General


Last Updated:

  1. eminemfan

    eminemfan Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2011
    Messages:
    78
    Likes Received:
    1
    how to get Google talk for A70?
     

    Advertisement
  2. ninadchaudhari

    ninadchaudhari What's up !

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2011
    Messages:
    1,800
    Likes Received:
    526
    Well I think i posted that b4
    ! but here it is : i pulled the app from Desire and use it on A70 !!

    here is the link : Gtalk froyo
     
    saqaijaz and nil22 like this.
  3. Tan3189

    Tan3189 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 26, 2011
    Messages:
    74
    Likes Received:
    0
    Dude its a zip file how can you install zip files on android??
     
  4. ninadchaudhari

    ninadchaudhari What's up !

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2011
    Messages:
    1,800
    Likes Received:
    526
    I am not gonna answer it ...
    its self explanatory ....
    its not a zip , Plz see the file again . Its is APk :)
     
  5. eminemfan

    eminemfan Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2011
    Messages:
    78
    Likes Received:
    1
    cool,very small and nice.
     
  6. nil22

    nil22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2011
    Messages:
    158
    Likes Received:
    13
    :( :( :( I couldn't understand how to install it :(
     
  7. nil22

    nil22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2011
    Messages:
    158
    Likes Received:
    13
    @ninad..
    firstly thanks for sharing d app...but earlier I was unable to install it but I rename it to talk.apk which solved the issue...if possible update ur comment by adding this info :)
     
  8. saqaijaz

    saqaijaz New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 20, 2012
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    i want talk app for my micromax A52... this one gets installed on my device without any problem but i cant open it... as soon as i tap to open i receive a message saying that "this app has stooped unexpectedly" and the only option displyed after that is "force close"... please help
     

Share This Page

Loading...