I really should know the answer but....


Last Updated:

  1. seymour71

    seymour71 Active Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2010
    Messages:
    37
    Likes Received:
    0
    Ok, please don't laugh or give me any grief but...... I'm looking to use a program from over a XDA that is for the Hero. So far, so good. But, it says its for the CDMA Hero.

    I can't remember if this is mine or not. I have a UK Hero, rooted with Villianrom 12, and on 2.1. It's on the T Mobile network.

    Its ages since I've messed about with it, but I want to give this Jailbreak program a go for my PS3.

    Cheers guys.
     

    Advertisement
  2. adz63

    adz63 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 29, 2010
    Messages:
    442
    Likes Received:
    13
    where are you from , cdma is american ie sprint ,atel, cellular south
     
  3. seymour71

    seymour71 Active Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2010
    Messages:
    37
    Likes Received:
    0
    HI mate, I'm in the UK. I guess I have a GSM Hero then? Now just got to find the GSM version of the PS3 Jailbreak app I guess.
     
  4. adz63

    adz63 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 29, 2010
    Messages:
    442
    Likes Received:
    13
  5. seymour71

    seymour71 Active Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2010
    Messages:
    37
    Likes Received:
    0
    You sir, are a star. I thank you.
     
  6. adz63

    adz63 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 29, 2010
    Messages:
    442
    Likes Received:
    13
    no worries
     
  7. Xyro

    Xyro 4 8 15 16 23 42 Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2009
    Messages:
    12,760
    Likes Received:
    8,895
    Every network in the UK is GSM :)
     

Share This Page

Loading...