Is it possible to have separate wallpapers for each screen?Support


Last Updated:

  1. romiiio

    romiiio Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2012
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    5
    Hi I'm new to android as I'm coming from Nokia N900 which was running MAEMO os. I have a request is it possible for us to have desperate wallpapers for each individual screen so if all 7 screen are selected we can set separate wallpapers for each individual screen?
     

    Advertisement
  2. lennydude

    lennydude Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 19, 2010
    Messages:
    980
    Likes Received:
    232
    sure is. I use an app called Multipicture live wallpaper. You do not have to worry about the picture size either as you can crop each individual screen. It is free in the app store.
     
    SUSS likes this.
  3. LG_Mack

    LG_Mack New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2013
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    I've downloaded the Multipicture Live wallpaper but it doesn't allow me different pictures for each home screen
     
  4. SUroot

    SUroot Well-Known Member Developer

    Joined:
    May 25, 2010
    Messages:
    23,925
    Likes Received:
    5,302
    It does...
     
  5. lennydude

    lennydude Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 19, 2010
    Messages:
    980
    Likes Received:
    232
    As SUroot says................yes it does. Just spend some time getting used to the app..............lots going on in there :)
     
  6. SUSS

    SUSS Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2011
    Messages:
    106
    Likes Received:
    18

    Im a child, well excited about this.

    Yaaaaaaaaaaaas

    ETA Seems the app says it wont work on the S3 running the latest SW due to an error reporting the home screen, will keep an eye on this and hope it gets fixed.
     
  7. lennydude

    lennydude Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 19, 2010
    Messages:
    980
    Likes Received:
    232
    hmmmmmmmmm.........

    I have the AT&T version running 4.1.1 and it works 100%.

    Oh well...............sorry about that :(
     

Share This Page

Loading...