1. Introducing Channels - a new way to chat with other Android users!
    Dismiss Notice

launcher pro???


Last Updated:

  1. Putty

    Putty Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    May 31, 2010
    Messages:
    832
    Likes Received:
    56
    Anyone care to tell me how to get more than 3 homescreens? I found the setting, but 3 is the max and quite lame might I add.
     

    Advertisement
  2. EmoTonyB

    EmoTonyB Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2010
    Messages:
    538
    Likes Received:
    86
    menu > preferences > homescreen settings > number of screens

    mine goes from 1 to 7 screens
     
  3. w_bovine

    w_bovine Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 19, 2010
    Messages:
    1,248
    Likes Received:
    147
    I know the Dock Settings is 1-3 and the Homescreen Settings is from 1-7. This is for the Plus version at least.
     
  4. EmoTonyB

    EmoTonyB Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2010
    Messages:
    538
    Likes Received:
    86
    ^ i have the free one and i have these same options
     
  5. Szadzik

    Szadzik Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2010
    Messages:
    5,413
    Likes Received:
    715
    Same for non-plus version.
     
  6. daxstyles

    daxstyles New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 16, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Make sure you are actually in Launcherpro if you are only getting a choice from 1-3 home screens.

    Download and install launcher of choice, press home it should give you a choice

    If you have more then one installed now, from your homescreen go:

    menu>settings>applications>manage applications>all>tap on the launcher you are using and clear defaults
     
  7. Putty

    Putty Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    May 31, 2010
    Messages:
    832
    Likes Received:
    56
    Thanks a million!!!!
     
  8. bearq3114

    bearq3114 Member

    Joined:
    Sep 25, 2010
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    hey I dont havepreferences on mine im running cyanogen mod on my hero with the latest version of laucher pro
     

Share This Page

Loading...