MarketEnabler doesn't enable?Support


Last Updated:

  1. screaminbug

    screaminbug Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2009
    Messages:
    102
    Likes Received:
    2
    It doesn't have any effect anymore. Can anyone confirm that?
     

    Advertisement
  2. Andronix

    Andronix Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2009
    Messages:
    676
    Likes Received:
    16
    try with reboot
     
  3. screaminbug

    screaminbug Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2009
    Messages:
    102
    Likes Received:
    2
    Andronix, is it working for you? Before MarketEnabler used to get stuck every now and then. The remedy was to reboot. But now it doesn't work at all (that is, no paid apps are shown in the Market even though ME does its thing without getting stuck and shows "Done and all set" toast). Reboot doesn't help.
     
  4. Andronix

    Andronix Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2009
    Messages:
    676
    Likes Received:
    16
    I can't reproduce your problem :) Try clearing Market cache.
     
  5. NoUse4aNick

    NoUse4aNick Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 16, 2009
    Messages:
    56
    Likes Received:
    3
    With the latest MarketEnabler version you don't need to reboot. Actually, if you reboot, you'll lose the changes done by MarketEnabler.
    So, like Andronix said, try clearing Market cache.
     
  6. screaminbug

    screaminbug Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2009
    Messages:
    102
    Likes Received:
    2
    OK. Thanks for the feedback. Good to see it's not a Market/ME issue (like I first thought). I'll try what you've suggested.
     
  7. Andronix

    Andronix Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2009
    Messages:
    676
    Likes Received:
    16
    and?
     

Share This Page

Loading...