milestone market problemSupport


Last Updated:

  1. knudsen81

    knudsen81 Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2010
    Messages:
    251
    Likes Received:
    38
    Hello

    today i have buy a moto milestone here in denmark, i come from a htc hero, and i have got the moto runing but when i go to market and my downloads and press the menu and select notations i get a force close on market..... what can i do to get it to work?
     

    Advertisement
  2. knudsen81

    knudsen81 Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2010
    Messages:
    251
    Likes Received:
    38
    iam the only one what have what problem??? i have try hard reset
     
  3. fatflatfly

    fatflatfly Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2010
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    1
    i was wondering about this too, is yours on 2.0.1 or 2.1 as mine uk one still on 2.0.1 and does anyone know if it is fixed in 2.1
     
  4. knudsen81

    knudsen81 Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2010
    Messages:
    251
    Likes Received:
    38
    mine is 2.01.... but have try 2.1 leak, but now i need the stock english rom
     
  5. kevstv

    kevstv Active Member

    Joined:
    Nov 14, 2008
    Messages:
    40
    Likes Received:
    0
    I have a 2.0.1 UK model and have this exact problem. Does anyone know of a fix?
     
  6. kevstv

    kevstv Active Member

    Joined:
    Nov 14, 2008
    Messages:
    40
    Likes Received:
    0
    I upgraded to the 2.1 update today and it has fixed this issue
     

Share This Page

Loading...