Motoblur Account Question!


Last Updated:

  1. Paisita.lovee

    Paisita.lovee Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2010
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi There,
    I am new to this whole android thing.
    Well i bought a used T-mobile Motorola Cliq
    Like 2 days ago. & I factory reset it.
    Well now i have to creat a MotoBlur Account.
    && Well i know Internet is Requierd.
    But My Question is can i do this using a WiFi?
    Please Help! :confused:
     

    Advertisement
  2. G.Armour

    G.Armour You know you want to. VIP Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,534
    Likes Received:
    306
    Welcome to the Android Forums! While I'm not certain, my guess is that you should be able to. If you have any other problems I think these guys here..
    Motorola CLIQ - Android Forums will be able to help you better.
    Hope this helps, and I hope you enjoy your new Cliq!
     
    Paisita.lovee likes this.
  3. Steven58

    Steven58 Reformed PH VIP Member

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2010
    Messages:
    32,920
    Likes Received:
    25,271
    I agree with G.Armour. I don't see why you shouldn't be able to. Again, he's right. You can ask the folks the phone's sub forum, as he linked, if you have any more issues with this or anything.

    Welcome!
     
    Paisita.lovee likes this.
  4. Paisita.lovee

    Paisita.lovee Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2010
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Well Thank you G.Armour & Steven 58! :)
    Okay well ima check out the link
    and well hopefully it works :)
     
  5. Steven58

    Steven58 Reformed PH VIP Member

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2010
    Messages:
    32,920
    Likes Received:
    25,271
    y'welcome!
     
  6. G.Armour

    G.Armour You know you want to. VIP Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2010
    Messages:
    4,534
    Likes Received:
    306
    Your welcome.
     
  7. Paisita.lovee

    Paisita.lovee Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2010
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    So i have another question guys.
    Can i use another persons SIM Card to program my Cliq?
     

Share This Page

Loading...