nandroid problem?


Last Updated:

  1. inline6power

    inline6power Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Feb 11, 2010
    Messages:
    122
    Likes Received:
    7
    i am running third wave, had it for about a month now. no problems . when to do my normal backups and now when i am in clockwork, it just gives me a option for backups and restore as before it actually said nandroid. anyone have a clue why it only says backup and restore instead of nandroid now? this may be correct but i am not use to seeing this. thanks.
     

    Advertisement
  2. iowabowtech

    iowabowtech root@android:/ #

    Joined:
    May 2, 2010
    Messages:
    12,066
    Likes Received:
    8,531
    You got an updated version of Clockwork along the way. It changed...all is well.
     
  3. inline6power

    inline6power Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Feb 11, 2010
    Messages:
    122
    Likes Received:
    7
    thats what i was thinking, just wanted to make sure. thanks bud.
     
  4. kkl1993

    kkl1993 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2010
    Messages:
    240
    Likes Received:
    90
    2.5.0.1 says Nandroid.
    2.5.0.5 says Backup and Restore, but after you click it, it says Nandroid on top.
     

Share This Page

Loading...