1. Introducing Channels - a new way to chat with other Android users!
    Dismiss Notice

new archos 70 250gb, no memory?Support


Last Updated:

  1. pluggie

    pluggie New Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2011
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Got the new archos 70 250gb for christmas but when ive tried to download from appslib it says not enough memory even though i have not used any memory yet. Anyone know why this is and how do i fix it?
    Thanks in advance
     

    Advertisement
  2. tonyabbott

    tonyabbott Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2011
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    I have exactly the same problem. Maybe something in the applibs - they are having trouble as I understand it.
     
  3. DN13

    DN13 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2011
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Any update guys I too have just purchased one similar issue the internal 250 gb isnt showing up nor can i do a firmware update either
     
  4. joe90bentley

    joe90bentley New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2011
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi all - go to the archos website and then download the update from there - also search archosfans website on info to get android market on the archos
     
  5. tonyabbott

    tonyabbott Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2011
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    I downloaded the full android market, and used that rather than applibs - that sorted the problem and also allowed me to have more apps avaliable - check out the thread in this forum entitled 'Netflix'
     
  6. le me

    le me New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2012
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi!
    I think you don't have memory on system storage. You need to go in Settings<Aplications<Manage aplication and click on every app and move it on internal storage. Sorry but I don't another way.
    I hope that works.
     

Share This Page

Loading...