Now that 1.5 has been up for a little bit....


Last Updated:

  1. pacothebandit

    pacothebandit Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2009
    Messages:
    296
    Likes Received:
    6
    Hey to all the guys messing with the 1.5sdk. Is this going to incorporate the ability to have more then 3 pages? I don't remember seeing anything on the list of updates.
     

    Advertisement
  2. N3TWORK BURN3R

    N3TWORK BURN3R Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2008
    Messages:
    553
    Likes Received:
    7
    More than 3? Why??? Just asking.
     
  3. pacothebandit

    pacothebandit Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2009
    Messages:
    296
    Likes Received:
    6

    HAHA because man! Gotta get that app count up!
     
  4. dynodroid

    dynodroid Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2009
    Messages:
    220
    Likes Received:
    1
    3 pages being screens? I doubt that. Although, there are Home apps in the market to do this for you.

    Let me guess, you don't want to pay?
     
  5. justjimjpc

    justjimjpc Premium Member VIP Member

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2008
    Messages:
    10,543
    Likes Received:
    210
    I flash a Magic Build and it is three screens ...
     
  6. pacothebandit

    pacothebandit Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2009
    Messages:
    296
    Likes Received:
    6
    no evetuallly ill by one a friend of mine has and it can do more then three as the fill up im just not buying yet
     

Share This Page

Loading...