Official AT&T Captivate Support & Tutorials


Last Updated:

  1. MrTony

    MrTony Banned This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2010
    Messages:
    260
    Likes Received:
    36

    Advertisement
    Jack45 likes this.
  2. Jofaba

    Jofaba Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2010
    Messages:
    539
    Likes Received:
    31
    Doesn't work in Chrome. That's kind of ironic...
     
  3. lordmaxx

    lordmaxx Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2009
    Messages:
    379
    Likes Received:
    24

    This is AT&T you're suppose to be using Safari.
     
  4. circazero

    circazero Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2010
    Messages:
    51
    Likes Received:
    11
    doesnt work on safari 5 for me either


    EDIT: works with firefox though
     
  5. MrTony

    MrTony Banned This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2010
    Messages:
    260
    Likes Received:
    36
    Originally Posted by Jofaba [​IMG]
    Doesn't work in Chrome. That's kind of ironic...

    No Safari or Chrome support huh? You guys are right, the irony is friggin' awesome! :D
     
  6. Jofaba

    Jofaba Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2010
    Messages:
    539
    Likes Received:
    31
    I'm not really that surprised at no Chrome support; it's the new kid on the block, but no Safari support is kinda funny =P
     
  7. jsamuels

    jsamuels New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 11, 2010
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    I'm running Chrome and had no problem.
     
  8. Jofaba

    Jofaba Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2010
    Messages:
    539
    Likes Received:
    31
    The device simulator works for you in chrome?
     

Share This Page

Loading...