oh noSupport


Last Updated:

  1. Coolguy71261

    Coolguy71261 Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2010
    Messages:
    398
    Likes Received:
    10
    i updated to 2.2 and it made me re activate my phone now it is stuck saying i need to activate it ive even re booted it
     

    Advertisement
  2. mchung53

    mchung53 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 19, 2010
    Messages:
    160
    Likes Received:
    20
    I don't know why that happened by you might just have to flash the sbf...
     
  3. Coolguy71261

    Coolguy71261 Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2010
    Messages:
    398
    Likes Received:
    10
    Ok now it takes 3 minutes after a boot to get a stable wifi connection. It keeps going on and off.
     
  4. binary visions

    binary visions Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2010
    Messages:
    3,334
    Likes Received:
    1,443
    I've got a crazy thought...



    ...you probably shouldn't install a leaked copy of an OS on your phone unless you already know how, and are already prepared, to fix it if something goes wrong.



    I know, I know, that's probably harsh. Here, try this.
     
  5. Coolguy71261

    Coolguy71261 Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2010
    Messages:
    398
    Likes Received:
    10
    Worked fine with my eris
     
  6. bigbadwulff

    bigbadwulff Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2010
    Messages:
    2,442
    Likes Received:
    200
    That's why I'm waiting for the official release.......then the problems are 'on them'.
     
  7. Coolguy71261

    Coolguy71261 Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2010
    Messages:
    398
    Likes Received:
    10
    now i am getting poor battery life
     
  8. 2horses

    2horses Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 11, 2010
    Messages:
    583
    Likes Received:
    47
    Sounds like you may need to just start over from scratch....
     
  9. Coolguy71261

    Coolguy71261 Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2010
    Messages:
    398
    Likes Received:
    10
    works fine now after it was re programmed
     
  10. 2horses

    2horses Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 11, 2010
    Messages:
    583
    Likes Received:
    47
    Does that mean you did a factory reset?
     
  11. Coolguy71261

    Coolguy71261 Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2010
    Messages:
    398
    Likes Received:
    10
  12. zip2

    zip2 Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 29, 2010
    Messages:
    41
    Likes Received:
    0
    exactly!
     
  13. 2horses

    2horses Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 11, 2010
    Messages:
    583
    Likes Received:
    47
    yup
     
  14. Coolguy71261

    Coolguy71261 Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2010
    Messages:
    398
    Likes Received:
    10
    It was my router it had wps turned on
     
  15. Coolguy71261

    Coolguy71261 Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2010
    Messages:
    398
    Likes Received:
    10
    now i feel as if i am screwed thank you Motorola
     

Share This Page

Loading...