Pandora: 1.5 FC's for some and not othersSupport


Last Updated:

  1. Kelmar

    Kelmar Done by choice VIP Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2009
    Messages:
    11,815
    Likes Received:
    4,750
    FYI

    Pandora 1.5 FC's on the Epic. Do not upgrade!
     

    Advertisement
  2. KoukiFC3S

    KoukiFC3S Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2009
    Messages:
    881
    Likes Received:
    85
    Bummer. I updated and used it for a couple songs without a problem. Where do the FC happen?
     
  3. Kelmar

    Kelmar Done by choice VIP Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2009
    Messages:
    11,815
    Likes Received:
    4,750
    Really?? It FC's as soon as I open Pandora.
     
  4. mojomojo

    mojomojo Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2010
    Messages:
    100
    Likes Received:
    14
    Whats FC? I updated mine and it runs perfectly.
     
  5. Kelmar

    Kelmar Done by choice VIP Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2009
    Messages:
    11,815
    Likes Received:
    4,750
    Force closes.

    I guess I'm the only one then :(


    Title edited to reflect I'm unlucky
     
  6. KoukiFC3S

    KoukiFC3S Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2009
    Messages:
    881
    Likes Received:
    85
    I have 1.4.1 if its cool to share.
     
  7. pablo.station

    pablo.station Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2010
    Messages:
    231
    Likes Received:
    48
    I have 1.5 and it works great.
     
  8. Kelmar

    Kelmar Done by choice VIP Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2009
    Messages:
    11,815
    Likes Received:
    4,750
    Curious, are those who have out working rooted or stock?
     
  9. zetterwing

    zetterwing Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2010
    Messages:
    26
    Likes Received:
    1
    Pandora 1.5 working fine here. Rooted with Mixup kernel
     
  10. Kelmar

    Kelmar Done by choice VIP Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2009
    Messages:
    11,815
    Likes Received:
    4,750
    Yeah, just saw your post on XDA as well.

    Must be an Andromeda thing then. :( Oh well, found a backup of 1.3 from one of my old Hero nandroids.
     
  11. pablo.station

    pablo.station Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2010
    Messages:
    231
    Likes Received:
    48
    Im stock running 1.5 with no issues.
     
  12. modru2004

    modru2004 Member

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2010
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
  13. gme109

    gme109 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2010
    Messages:
    535
    Likes Received:
    46

    Same here, it's been working all day since I downloaded it.
     
  14. rmingee

    rmingee Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2010
    Messages:
    103
    Likes Received:
    2
    Yeah, it is working fine for me as well, and I listen to it all day at work. Silly question - why is the version number listed in the application settings not the same as the version listed on the market page? At first when I saw this thread and went to check my version, I was really confused because I went to application settings, and it said version 11. then I went to the market page and saw 1.5. What's up with that?

    -- robert
     

Share This Page

Loading...