RadioTime app on Froyo


Last Updated:

  1. j3cubcapt

    j3cubcapt Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jun 18, 2010
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    0
    I have been reading about AAC radio problems with 2.2. Does anyone have the RadioTime app running under Froyo? Problems?
     

    Advertisement
  2. kevin6813

    kevin6813 New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2010
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    yup, but too slow.
     
  3. j3cubcapt

    j3cubcapt Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jun 18, 2010
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thanks for the reply Kevin. I really use RadioTime daily. Do you suggest upgrading to Froyo, or wait until the audio problems are fixed?
    Will
     
  4. scrface

    scrface Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2010
    Messages:
    119
    Likes Received:
    2
    Just loaded it up...seems fine to me...was just playing as smooth as before
     
  5. steelersmb

    steelersmb Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 8, 2010
    Messages:
    303
    Likes Received:
    14
    Works fine for me.
     
  6. j3cubcapt

    j3cubcapt Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jun 18, 2010
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    0
    Well I flashed the rooted 2.2, new wimax and radio last night. MaritIme seems to stream, but I have no audio
     

Share This Page

Loading...