raplace with 2gbGeneral


Last Updated:

  1. beyarfaj2004

    beyarfaj2004 Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2011
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    hi
    as it has a ddr2 ram
    can i change it with a 2gb one?????
     

    Advertisement
  2. socalrailroader

    socalrailroader Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2010
    Messages:
    156
    Likes Received:
    15
    You can't change the RAM in it.
     
  3. beyarfaj2004

    beyarfaj2004 Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2011
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    why??
    isn't it the same as a normal pc has???
    thanks
     
  4. kenji57

    kenji57 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2011
    Messages:
    205
    Likes Received:
    30

Share This Page

Loading...