Remote wipe on FROYO?Support


Last Updated:

  1. bryn987

    bryn987 Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2010
    Messages:
    120
    Likes Received:
    5
    Thought we were getting this?
     

    Advertisement
  2. tluv00

    tluv00 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2010
    Messages:
    559
    Likes Received:
    249
    I thought the original DINC with 2.1 already had it.
     
  3. gparadox

    gparadox Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2010
    Messages:
    82
    Likes Received:
    17
    You have to initiate it from the exchange server your phone is set to.
     
  4. tluv00

    tluv00 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2010
    Messages:
    559
    Likes Received:
    249
    Right...I meant it had remote wipe capabilities meaning if you are attached to your companies Exchange Server then they can remotely wipe when they can you.
     
  5. howarmat

    howarmat Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2010
    Messages:
    1,580
    Likes Received:
    229
    you can do it, i was looking at it from my comapanies webmail site actually
     
  6. RySand

    RySand New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    anyone test it yet? im thinking of removing wavesecure if this works native with exchange.
     

Share This Page

Loading...