[REQ] EVO Signal Meter MOD


Last Updated:

  1. yankeeboy

    yankeeboy Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Nov 9, 2009
    Messages:
    346
    Likes Received:
    67
    I have seen it in a few ROM's with EVO Framework, namely Adrynalyne's Frankenrom_B6. The EVO has 6 bars in the signal meter and the Dinc has 4. [​IMG]

    If I am using a ROM that has the EVO Framework, Virtuous 2.2, can I MOD my Signal Meter to be this one? If so, where can I find this?

    Thanks
     

    Advertisement
  2. yojoe600

    yojoe600 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2010
    Messages:
    2,188
    Likes Received:
    207
  3. yankeeboy

    yankeeboy Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Nov 9, 2009
    Messages:
    346
    Likes Received:
    67
  4. yojoe600

    yojoe600 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2010
    Messages:
    2,188
    Likes Received:
    207
    well that sucks... have you tried using the framwork.apk from the evo with it? that may help but you will lose smooth battery and stuff
     
  5. yankeeboy

    yankeeboy Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Nov 9, 2009
    Messages:
    346
    Likes Received:
    67
    Actually, I think the framework.apk is cooked into the ROM I am using, Virtuoso 2.2

    I was reading that post you sent, and as you go deeper into it it sounds like everyone was having similar problems...bitter beer face :(
     
  6. GiveMeItNow

    GiveMeItNow Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2010
    Messages:
    147
    Likes Received:
    23
    The rom you are using does not have the evo framework. Its a rom based off the official 8/26 leak with some bloat removed. Im running version 2.0 right now.
     

Share This Page

Loading...