Screencapture not working by palm motion enabledSupport


Last Updated:

  1. nsurendiran

    nsurendiran Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2011
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    1
    Hi All,

    After reading some blogs I came to know that screen capture can be done by enabling palm motion, but I could not do it when I click on the "TRY IT" or from my home screen or whereever.

    Not sure what I missed here.

    Please shed some light on this

    Thanks in advance
    Suren
     

    Advertisement
  2. nsurendiran

    nsurendiran Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2011
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    1
    Hey I found it, while swiping my hand should touch the screen..hehe Thanks to all
     
    joesixpack likes this.
  3. Sierra255

    Sierra255 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2011
    Messages:
    130
    Likes Received:
    19
    I can get it to work pretty reliably during the 'Try It' mode, but can't get it to work often on its own. Oh well, it's a novelty anyway in my opinion.
     
  4. Lacit1707

    Lacit1707 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2011
    Messages:
    138
    Likes Received:
    3
    i couldnt get this to work and forgot about the feature. Glad i saw this as i didnt know you had to touch the screen either...
     
  5. Lacit1707

    Lacit1707 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2011
    Messages:
    138
    Likes Received:
    3
    how do you use screen capture with buttons? not using the motion thing.
     
  6. jj14x

    jj14x Guides Guide

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2011
    Messages:
    1,344
    Likes Received:
    603
    press power and home button together
     

Share This Page

Loading...