screenshot helpSupport


Last Updated:

  1. shellystan

    shellystan New Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2012
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    How do I take a screenshot with my kyocera hydro?
     

    Advertisement
  2. C3Pdr0id

    C3Pdr0id Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2012
    Messages:
    56
    Likes Received:
    11
    you press volume down & power buttons at the same time.
    Hold them until you see it do it :)
    The hydro will make a gallery folder for you named screen shots.

    edit: Hi & welcome too :)
     
  3. shellystan

    shellystan New Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2012
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thank you :)
     
  4. crowruin

    crowruin Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2013
    Messages:
    83
    Likes Received:
    13
    There is also an app for that called no root screen shot it its really good :D
     
  5. RizeNora

    RizeNora New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2013
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    I think using combo key set don't need to be rooted, right?
     
    Last edited: Mar 11, 2016
    #5
  6. hitesh123

    hitesh123 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2013
    Messages:
    362
    Likes Received:
    81
    Root is not required for combo key. Its in system by default.
     

Share This Page

Loading...