sims 3 on samsung captivateSupport


Last Updated:

  1. ericos123

    ericos123 Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2010
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0

    Advertisement
  2. mercdizzle

    mercdizzle Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2010
    Messages:
    122
    Likes Received:
    9
    working fine on my captivate
     
  3. lacount

    lacount Member

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2010
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    1
    Everyone... please exaplain to me why i see videos of original droids on youtube running sims 3 HD fine and flawless, i am overclocked to 1.1 gigahertz and i can load everything so fast and smooth but the graphics just dont display everything is white just like other complaints i here and i really want an explanation and hopefully somebody can help me please?
     
  4. CaCHooKa Man

    CaCHooKa Man Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 19, 2010
    Messages:
    148
    Likes Received:
    10
    you need the version that came with the vibrant for it to work on the captivate. well thats the version i have and it works perfectly.
     
  5. tysj

    tysj Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2010
    Messages:
    73
    Likes Received:
    6
    Loaded the Vibrant version and it's running fine. Game's not my cup of tea, though.
     
  6. taylormah

    taylormah Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2010
    Messages:
    201
    Likes Received:
    29
    where can you get the vibrant version for captivate??
     
  7. mrdc90

    mrdc90 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2010
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    can someone send me the apk plz
     

Share This Page

Loading...