SmartFoneDummy


Last Updated:

  1. JessicaGiroux

    JessicaGiroux New Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2010
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Here I am saying Hi. Really just wondering how to set -up my voicemail though. I got the Hero phone a couple weeks ago and each time i try to access voicemail it asks me to type in my password. :confused:
     

    Advertisement
  2. Kelmar

    Kelmar Done by choice VIP Member

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2009
    Messages:
    11,815
    Likes Received:
    4,750
    Welcome aboard!

    Sprint Hero or GSM Hero?
     
  3. JessicaGiroux

    JessicaGiroux New Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2010
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Well its not sprint. What is GSM?
     
  4. Kelmar

    Kelmar Done by choice VIP Member

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2009
    Messages:
    11,815
    Likes Received:
    4,750
    Hero that takes a sim card (with a chin).
    [​IMG]

    I'm familar with Sprint/CDMA Hero but not the one with the chin and I'm not sure what differences it may or may not have. I'll be happy to help direct you to those who might be able to help if you have the one like the picture. :)
     
  5. JessicaGiroux

    JessicaGiroux New Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2010
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    No, it doesn't look like that one. Hmmm... maybe I do have a sprint phone but just on a different service provider?
     
  6. Kelmar

    Kelmar Done by choice VIP Member

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2009
    Messages:
    11,815
    Likes Received:
    4,750
    Gotcha :)

    When you dial 1 it should call your voicemail, did you already set up a password?
     

Share This Page

Loading...