Sprint TV


Last Updated:

  1. oOMavrikOo

    oOMavrikOo Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Aug 30, 2010
    Messages:
    836
    Likes Received:
    60
    Can anyone tell me where to get the Sprint TV app that came with the phone? Are there any other tv apps that anyone recommends?
     

    Advertisement
  2. DonB

    DonB ♡ Spidey Sense !! ♡ ™ Moderator

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2009
    Messages:
    19,275
    Likes Received:
    7,881
  3. oOMavrikOo

    oOMavrikOo Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Aug 30, 2010
    Messages:
    836
    Likes Received:
    60
    thanks alot. now can someone post a link to the sprint TV apk?
     
  4. Wiskid

    Wiskid Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2009
    Messages:
    189
    Likes Received:
    5
  5. Wiskid

    Wiskid Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2009
    Messages:
    189
    Likes Received:
    5
  6. oOMavrikOo

    oOMavrikOo Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Aug 30, 2010
    Messages:
    836
    Likes Received:
    60
    I normally use the search feature. I'm at work right now and it just kinda popped in my head. so I decided to ask.
     
  7. oOMavrikOo

    oOMavrikOo Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Aug 30, 2010
    Messages:
    836
    Likes Received:
    60
    I'm also new at rooting and using roms so I don't want to download something that will screw up my phone. I'd much rather someone post a link that has been confirmed to work.
     
  8. JB in AZ

    JB in AZ VIP Member VIP Member

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2009
    Messages:
    1,869
    Likes Received:
    267
    Good answer! :D
     
  9. oOMavrikOo

    oOMavrikOo Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Aug 30, 2010
    Messages:
    836
    Likes Received:
    60
    ok so I downloaded the sprint TV app. I flashed the zip through recovery, but couldn't find the app. so I opened astro and installed it from there. it was on the app drawer so I clicked on it to see if it worked...like a charm. but, when I opened it a second time it gave me this msg saying I need to be a sprint customer to use the app. it gives me the same msg every time after. what do I do?
     
  10. thefley

    thefley Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2009
    Messages:
    346
    Likes Received:
    26
    I have uninstalled and reinstalled many of the sprint apps using fresh kitchen. works once your rooted.
     

Share This Page

Loading...