stupid question -Support


Last Updated:

  1. ScumPuppy

    ScumPuppy Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2009
    Messages:
    52
    Likes Received:
    5
    hi all

    stupid question here, no doubt there is a simple solution :)

    just realised there is no
     

    Advertisement
  2. colsnr

    colsnr Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2009
    Messages:
    40
    Likes Received:
    1
    press 12# then 1/2 on the keyboard, you should then see it on the top row.
     
  3. Fleming

    Fleming Member

    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2009
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thank You.
     
  4. ScumPuppy

    ScumPuppy Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2009
    Messages:
    52
    Likes Received:
    5
    Thanks! works a treat
     
  5. natnat

    natnat Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2010
    Messages:
    133
    Likes Received:
    3
    Hi guys this is not working for me. I am probably doing something silly.
    How are you getting to the keyboard to do this, are you doing it as if to write a text message and going from there or is there another way?

    I am doing it from the text message screen and it's not working.

    Thanks for any help
     
  6. zark

    zark Member

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2010
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    1
    Not a silly question! It is in a silly place though...

    Whenever the stock keyboard comes up, press 12# button, between full stop and newline then go to the second symbol screen...

    How ridiculous for an 'english' keyboard! Assuming you're using the stock keyboard?
     

Share This Page

Loading...