swype


Last Updated:

  1. screennamie

    screennamie Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2009
    Messages:
    213
    Likes Received:
    9
    Swype will not work for sensable oc rom. It says I need to upgrade. So I uninstalled it and same message. I've even tried the themed versions of swype and I get a message saying its the wrong screen resolution 320x480.

    I really miss the keyboard I'm like in the stone age with the stock one. HELP! :eek:
     

    Advertisement
  2. screennamie

    screennamie Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2009
    Messages:
    213
    Likes Received:
    9
    Phew! this can be deleted.
     
  3. cableguynoe

    cableguynoe Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2010
    Messages:
    2,030
    Likes Received:
    264
  4. screennamie

    screennamie Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2009
    Messages:
    213
    Likes Received:
    9
    post whore ;)
     
  5. jeffyo

    jeffyo Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2008
    Messages:
    368
    Likes Received:
    9
    no problems here. I'm using same ROM too. Glad you got it working. I couldn't live without my swype!
     
  6. cableguynoe

    cableguynoe Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2010
    Messages:
    2,030
    Likes Received:
    264
    LMAO!!! :p

    I just didn't want you talking in this thread all by yourself...
     

Share This Page

Loading...