TelstraSupport


Last Updated:

  1. SUBWAY

    SUBWAY Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jul 22, 2010
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Can i use this.
    Bad first post, sorry.
     

    Advertisement
  2. weasel

    weasel Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2010
    Messages:
    401
    Likes Received:
    23
    Can you use what ?? Did some Googling and found that Telstra is a mobile service provider. Beyond that ...
     
  3. inFECT

    inFECT Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2010
    Messages:
    256
    Likes Received:
    69
    I guess we can delete this thread.
     
  4. bitxboi

    bitxboi Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2009
    Messages:
    323
    Likes Received:
    6
    if he can use the Galaxy with that mobile service provider, I guess
     
  5. SUBWAY

    SUBWAY Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jul 22, 2010
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Sorry my bad.
    Q: can i use telstra
    A: NO.

    I now have my I7500, as of yesterday, and have a vodafone cap + a 1GB data plan.
    Baseband version I7500DFII3

    Now, when i try to connect to browser or market it comes up with this.

    This could be a temporary problem or your SIM card may not be provisiond for data service. Please try again when you are connected. If it continues, call Costermer care.

    I can make calls, txt, and receive them but no web?
    So im wondering, is it something im doing wrong? before i call my service provider.
     
  6. weasel

    weasel Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2010
    Messages:
    401
    Likes Received:
    23
    Check your apn settings.
     

Share This Page

Loading...