The last of my Evo and iPhone comparison videos(Hopefully)


Last Updated:

  1. reiththestud

    reiththestud Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    May 1, 2010
    Messages:
    265
    Likes Received:
    44

    Advertisement
  2. libai8268

    libai8268 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2010
    Messages:
    137
    Likes Received:
    9
    Just wondering, how did you set up the Myremote? My OS is Win7 and it seems not working. Thanks for the video
     
  3. reiththestud

    reiththestud Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    May 1, 2010
    Messages:
    265
    Likes Received:
    44
  4. libai8268

    libai8268 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2010
    Messages:
    137
    Likes Received:
    9
    Yep I did. I also check out the IP which starts with 192...
    But it doesn't work
     
  5. reiththestud

    reiththestud Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    May 1, 2010
    Messages:
    265
    Likes Received:
    44
    Hhmm, works pretty seamlessly for me. If you're running a Norton protection suite of some kind, or any type of security suite for that matter, the firewall might be blocking it. You might want to look into that possibility.
     
  6. Mattd75

    Mattd75 Member

    Joined:
    May 6, 2010
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    3
    That app is so badass! Thanks!
     
  7. libai8268

    libai8268 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2010
    Messages:
    137
    Likes Received:
    9
    Turned off the firewall. still not working. I want this badassXD
     
  8. reiththestud

    reiththestud Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    May 1, 2010
    Messages:
    265
    Likes Received:
    44
    Really dumb question. Your wifi is turned on and you're connected to your wifi network right?
    What security suite are you running?
     
  9. libai8268

    libai8268 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2010
    Messages:
    137
    Likes Received:
    9
    Yes, the computer and the phone are on the same wifi. I use avira but I turned it off and it didn't do the trick.
     

Share This Page

Loading...