Travian gamers needed


You like it?

  1. a love it

    3 vote(s)
    60.0%
  2. goot idea

    2 vote(s)
    40.0%
  3. not so good

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%
  4. errase it!

    0 vote(s)
    0.0%

Last Updated:

  1. dimonst

    dimonst Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2010
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello, firs sorry for my English :rolleyes:
    TravDroid is an Android client for online game "Travian". So i need testers who have an account (or create a new one) to test the application. The language of the application IS NOT SPANISH, the app take language of the server you playing (you connect to german server- app will shown in german, if you connect to english server - will be shown in english) .
    some images:
    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]


    TravDroid

    Sorry for rapidshare upload , a have problems with attachments in this forum.

    Thanks
     

    Advertisement
  2. Weazol

    Weazol Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2010
    Messages:
    532
    Likes Received:
    142
    It looks cool, just wish it was in english
     
  3. dimonst

    dimonst Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2010
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    now some functionalities are in spanish but in next update will be in english.

    Thanks
     
  4. dimonst

    dimonst Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2010
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Names of the troops and buildings descriptions are in the server's language. If you connect to english server will be in english...
     
  5. dineplaces

    dineplaces New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    ya the main problem is the language if it would be in other language so many people want to test it
     
  6. dimonst

    dimonst Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2010
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    is multilanguage ;P
     
  7. deepside

    deepside New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Excellent Idea. Would love to see this develop further. Some buttons are not working at present, for example, messages and reports, as well as some building spots do not work for me.

    Keep it up, awaiting an update
     
  8. iassael

    iassael Member

    Joined:
    Dec 25, 2010
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello!
    I have developed Android Travian Monitor called "Travian Droid"!
    Travian Droid (beta) - Android app on AppBrain
    Its still in beta but untill now its is fully usable for monitoring:
    - Multiple Villages
    - Resources
    - Production
    - Units
    - Troop Movements
    - Incoming Attacks
    Hope you enjoy it!
    New updates are comming within the next days!
    Any debugging help would be appreciated as its still a beta.
    Thanks!
     
  9. dimonst

    dimonst Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2010
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi,

    I see there are a lot of travian's fan!!!


    so, i published my app on market, and i need help to detect bugs.

    If you detect crashes or bugs, please post here with:
    - server's URL you are playing
    - device you are using
    - and what you did before the app crashed


    Thanks a lot.

    Enjoy ;)
     
  10. tjabo

    tjabo New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2011
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    The swedish speedserver doesnt work to login to .
    Adress : Travian sez

    Device : HTC Magic , android 1.5
     
  11. dimonst

    dimonst Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2010
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thanks a lot for report.
    The bug was solved (1.5 internal problem :eek:).

    I just published the Update!
     
  12. tjabo

    tjabo New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2011
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    I have updated but cant login.
    It still says "Check your Login,password and URL"
    Have tried to put in both Travian sez and only speed.travian.se but it still doesnt work to login.

    Im looking forward to test this program
     
  13. dimonst

    dimonst Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2010
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello

    just tested on Travian se1 and works fine.
    I can
     

Share This Page

Loading...