Verizon Wireless link for the Droid X, but not there yet!


Last Updated:

  1. SiXiam

    SiXiam Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2010
    Messages:
    193
    Likes Received:
    40

    Advertisement
  2. T66T

    T66T Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 3, 2010
    Messages:
    126
    Likes Received:
    13
    seems to be working right now
     
  3. SiXiam

    SiXiam Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2010
    Messages:
    193
    Likes Received:
    40
    Yeah, but it shows:
    The selection you made is unavailable at this time
     
  4. T66T

    T66T Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 3, 2010
    Messages:
    126
    Likes Received:
    13
  5. SiXiam

    SiXiam Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2010
    Messages:
    193
    Likes Received:
    40
  6. Steven58

    Steven58 Reformed PH VIP Member

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2010
    Messages:
    32,920
    Likes Received:
    25,271
    where are you located? I'm on the east coast.
     
  7. SiXiam

    SiXiam Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2010
    Messages:
    193
    Likes Received:
    40
    Pittsburgh, PA
     
  8. Steven58

    Steven58 Reformed PH VIP Member

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2010
    Messages:
    32,920
    Likes Received:
    25,271
  9. JubbaTheHutt

    JubbaTheHutt Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2010
    Messages:
    998
    Likes Received:
    103
    Out of curiosity, what do you mean it goes by zip? It's not telling me to enter any information, just shoots me to the page.
     
  10. Steven58

    Steven58 Reformed PH VIP Member

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2010
    Messages:
    32,920
    Likes Received:
    25,271
    not yet. sigh.
     
  11. T66T

    T66T Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 3, 2010
    Messages:
    126
    Likes Received:
    13
    i'm located in texas, which is weird
     
  12. SiXiam

    SiXiam Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2010
    Messages:
    193
    Likes Received:
    40
    That's because when you first visit the site you enter a zip-code. You already entered it. If you clean your cookies & what not you can enter a different one.
     
  13. Shamrock13

    Shamrock13 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 17, 2010
    Messages:
    622
    Likes Received:
    117
    Oh bloody hell. I'm an hour north of Pittsburgh and yet it's not showing up!
     
  14. SiXiam

    SiXiam Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2010
    Messages:
    193
    Likes Received:
    40
    It's not showing for me either. It's showing up for Texas so far... :(
     
  15. Shamrock13

    Shamrock13 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 17, 2010
    Messages:
    622
    Likes Received:
    117
    3 Things!

    1. I thought you meant you were able to buy the phone. :p

    2. My account is located in Texas! What's the deal!

    3. I'm in PA! Malarkey!
     
  16. JubbaTheHutt

    JubbaTheHutt Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2010
    Messages:
    998
    Likes Received:
    103
    Hmmm, even clearing the cache of cookies and history keeps bringing me to the inactive page :(

    Oh well, 15 minutes left.
     
  17. SiXiam

    SiXiam Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2010
    Messages:
    193
    Likes Received:
    40
    Which city? I tried Dallas, but it wasn't working.
     
  18. SiXiam

    SiXiam Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2010
    Messages:
    193
    Likes Received:
    40
    Not sure, clearing cookies on Firefox, brings it right up.
     
  19. GasserBGB1

    GasserBGB1 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2010
    Messages:
    81
    Likes Received:
    0
    come on ohio!!!!!!
     
  20. T66T

    T66T Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 3, 2010
    Messages:
    126
    Likes Received:
    13
    i'm in san antonio. i think it goes by actual ip location rather than zip code
     
  21. mitchellmyler

    mitchellmyler Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2010
    Messages:
    60
    Likes Received:
    3
    i bought it and im form NC no option to upgrade to a 32gb sd tho
     
  22. JrzDroid

    JrzDroid Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2009
    Messages:
    1,682
    Likes Received:
    308
    ten minutes!!!!!
     
  23. POC3442

    POC3442 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2010
    Messages:
    51
    Likes Received:
    2
    Just a quick ? Since my contract is not up untill 8/24 this year does that mean it will show me paying full retail price or should it show the $199?
     
  24. SiXiam

    SiXiam Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2010
    Messages:
    193
    Likes Received:
    40
    Should show the $199, because of the early upgrade program.
     
  25. T66T

    T66T Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 3, 2010
    Messages:
    126
    Likes Received:
    13
    it did not show the early upgrade discount
     

Share This Page

Loading...