Voicemail - default number pressing #1 key


Last Updated:

  1. soapy

    soapy New Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    May 13, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Update 27 May - trying again!!

    When I first got the phone, I incorrectly set the number then reset it soon after. It seems to default back to that first wrong number. All suggestions welcome - thanks!!

    **********

    Help please

    Am using the HTC Hero on 3 (UK) network - every now and again it decides to lose or update the voicemail number it dials when I press and hold the #1 key

    Have reset it more times than I care to remember - any ideas??

    Thanks
     

    Advertisement
  2. soapy

    soapy New Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    May 13, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    thought i would 'fabricate' a response so this moves further up the chain of current topics

    can anyone please advise if they know how to fix?

    thanks ;)
     
  3. JACKNIFE

    JACKNIFE Active Member

    Joined:
    May 1, 2010
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    i know my phone doesnt dial my telephone number as my last one did for voicemail.
    took me off guard at first but it connects to my voicemail hope that helps?
     
  4. oldrover1938

    oldrover1938 Member

    Joined:
    May 30, 2010
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi I had a simular thing, I entered my number from my old phone & the first time I used it it did not connect then almost instantly I got a text from t mobile with a new number,set this up no problems since.
     

Share This Page

Loading...