will milestone work in india if bought from indiaSupport


Last Updated:

  1. nakullbansal

    nakullbansal New Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2010
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    hi
    if i buy motorola milestone from uk will it work in india
     

    Advertisement
  2. RAGHUARJUN2005

    RAGHUARJUN2005 New Member

    Joined:
    May 15, 2010
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    I got one and i think its been launched in India......!!!
     
  3. Richdog

    Richdog Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2009
    Messages:
    50
    Likes Received:
    1
    Will it work in India if you buy it in India? Hmm... I would hops so...
     
  4. Christian&wu

    Christian&wu Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2010
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    I am not sure ,actually my milestone is French version ,and I can use it in China .
    You can search the related info from Indian milestone forums ,if there one
     
  5. patekgeneve

    patekgeneve Member

    Joined:
    May 16, 2010
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Yes it will. I bought a Milestone a couple of weeks back, and it's been working perfectly well. Change your headline if possible. :)
     
  6. venkat1204

    venkat1204 Member

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2010
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    1
    yes..!!i am having it for more than five months..!!but not sure that will it get fro yo update if it get released in India..!!
     

Share This Page

Loading...