X2 on CricketGeneral


Last Updated:

  1. huffman6977

    huffman6977 Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jun 3, 2010
    Messages:
    191
    Likes Received:
    2
    I had my x2 flashed to cricket. Can i put different roms on it or am i stuck stock
     

    Advertisement
  2. DragonSlayer95

    DragonSlayer95 Resident Air Bender Moderator

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2012
    Messages:
    8,760
    Likes Received:
    3,717
    I'm not familiar with cricket and the x2 but if it's like Evo 3D development there will be very very few that would work, since you'll have to take into consideration you'll need to be on certain baseband et

    Sent From My HTC Evo 3D Using TapaTalk 2
     
  3. Scur

    Scur Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 1, 2011
    Messages:
    1,394
    Likes Received:
    481
    Every time I flashed my X2 on Cricket I had to redo EVERYTHING, it wasn't worth it.
     
  4. 94lt1

    94lt1 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2012
    Messages:
    45
    Likes Received:
    6
    Every vzw phone I've seen get flashed to cricket is unstable and glitchy.. how's the x2 on cricket?
     
  5. huffman6977

    huffman6977 Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Jun 3, 2010
    Messages:
    191
    Likes Received:
    2
    It sucks. I loose connection all the time.
     
  6. kiladar

    kiladar New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2011
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    My x2 works great on cricket i flash a new rom every day without a problem accept picture messaging but i got by that too
     

Share This Page

Loading...