Zeam Home Replacement


Last Updated:

  1. JaeWeb

    JaeWeb Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2010
    Messages:
    146
    Likes Received:
    5
    So I've had it on my phone for awhile and I loved it!! I had to do a master reset and when I went to download it from the Market, it was gone! I can't find it anywhere!! I keep coming up with no results!! I'm super sad because I loved it. Anyone else have this issue or is it just me?? :confused::confused::confused::confused:
     

    Advertisement
  2. RadYOacTiVe

    RadYOacTiVe Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2009
    Messages:
    1,588
    Likes Received:
    416
  3. es0tericcha0s

    es0tericcha0s Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2010
    Messages:
    227
    Likes Received:
    49
  4. JaeWeb

    JaeWeb Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2010
    Messages:
    146
    Likes Received:
    5
    Thanks Guys!!! I just found out that the newest release of Zeam is only for 2.0 OS or higher. Of course I'm still running on 1.5 so thats why I couldnt find it.
     
  5. es0tericcha0s

    es0tericcha0s Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2010
    Messages:
    227
    Likes Received:
    49
    Ah, ok. So, did that one not work for you then? I can find you an older release that might be more compatible. Let me know. If you're in a hurry for it, or I don't think to check back here, then hit me up on gTalk - es0tericcha0s@gmail.com
     
  6. JaeWeb

    JaeWeb Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2010
    Messages:
    146
    Likes Received:
    5
    Ok, so I downloaded Barcode Scanner, anyone have the barcode for Zeam Launcher? Thanks guys!!! :D
     
  7. nathan312

    nathan312 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2010
    Messages:
    395
    Likes Received:
    25
    Even if you find someone with the barcode, it won't work on your Cliq...it's 1.5, the app is only compatible with 2.0 and higher...
     

Share This Page

Loading...