ZTE Reset ButtonTips


Last Updated:

  1. Motorhead1991

    Motorhead1991 Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2012
    Messages:
    831
    Likes Received:
    133
    I read something interesting on a post about the ZTE Warp, and discovered that it has a reset button. I looked on my Avail and it has one as well! Over the camera in the upper righthand corner is the reset button.

    [​IMG]
     

    Advertisement
    StoneKy likes this.
  2. stayboogy

    stayboogy Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2012
    Messages:
    867
    Likes Received:
    285
    what could that button possibly do though????

    surely that's not going to factor reset it... or at least i wouldn't think so
     
  3. Motorhead1991

    Motorhead1991 Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2012
    Messages:
    831
    Likes Received:
    133
    It acts as a backup power button, for when your phone freezes up and won't reboot itself.
     

Share This Page

Loading...