1. Download our Official Android App: Forums for Android!

Support 3g

Discussion in 'Android Devices' started by leothelion, Aug 8, 2010.

  1. leothelion

    leothelion Lurker
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    5
    Posts:
    4
    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2010

    Jul 25, 2010
    4
    0
    5
    Anyone able to use 3g on their spica I,m almost positive that when I got mine first I had 3g connection but after a lot of messing around disabling data connections i cant seem 2 reconnect to 3g am I just going mad ?
     

    Advertisement

  2. marjan1

    marjan1 Newbie
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    15
    Posts:
    17
    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2010

    Jul 18, 2010
    17
    0
    15
    Maybe there is no 3G signal from where you are trying to connect?
     
  3. Beerkan

    Beerkan Android Enthusiast
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    93
    Posts:
    720
    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2010

    Apr 14, 2010
    720
    166
    93
    Blighty
    try
    Menu
    Settings
    Wireless & Networks
    Mobile Networks
    Access Point Names
    Menu
    Reset to Default.
     
  4. leothelion

    leothelion Lurker
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    5
    Posts:
    4
    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2010

    Jul 25, 2010
    4
    0
    5
    Cheers lads I got it back just turned on airplane mode and turned it off again and it found 3g straight away thanks all
     

Share This Page

Loading...