1. Download our Official Android App: Forums for Android!

Support Add more home screen on Launcherpro

Discussion in 'Android Devices' started by kwkwkw, Aug 1, 2010.

  1. kwkwkw

    kwkwkw Lurker
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    5
    Posts:
    3
    Joined:
    Aug 1, 2010

    Aug 1, 2010
    3
    0
    5
    pardon me if this has been asked before.

    for the apps launcherpro, how do i configure to have more home screens instead of the default 3?

    tried setting it to 5 on the default display and reinstalling launcherpro, it doesn't help.

    launcherpro doesnt has an option for me to configure settings.

    an help'd be grealty appreciated, thanks.

    on a sidenote, anyone has a link to the 'historyeraser.apk'?
     

    Advertisement

  2. TwinDragons

    TwinDragons Well-Known Member
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    38
    Posts:
    104
    Joined:
    Jun 13, 2010

    Jun 13, 2010
    104
    21
    38
    Hit the menu button.
    Preferences>Homescreen Settins>Number of screens.

    You can download HistoryEraser from the market for free...
     
  3. kwkwkw

    kwkwkw Lurker
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    5
    Posts:
    3
    Joined:
    Aug 1, 2010

    Aug 1, 2010
    3
    0
    5
    there are no Preferences>Home Screen Settings.

    there's only Sound&Display under Settings for the milestone?

    can't find historyeraser from the market (im from singapore)

    somehow the historyeraser like disappeared.
     
  4. TelusMilestone

    TelusMilestone Android Enthusiast
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    88
    Posts:
    663
    Joined:
    Jun 23, 2010

    Jun 23, 2010
    663
    35
    88
    Phones, more phones and yet more phones!
    Earth
  5. Szadzik

    Szadzik Android Expert
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    223
    Posts:
    5,413
    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2010

    Feb 15, 2010
    5,413
    715
    223
    Male
    FAS Admin
    While on the Homescreen press the menu button and you will see preferences there.
     
  6. kwkwkw

    kwkwkw Lurker
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    5
    Posts:
    3
    Joined:
    Aug 1, 2010

    Aug 1, 2010
    3
    0
    5
    thanks alot guy, totally forgot about the menu under homescreen.

    i'm such a novice on the milestone. :D
     
  7. ricgal

    ricgal Lurker
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    5
    Posts:
    1
    Joined:
    Oct 21, 2012

    Oct 21, 2012
    1
    0
    5
    If you are like me, and you have a G3, you need this reminder that the menu button is a long-press on the dual-window button.
     

Share This Page

Loading...