1. Download our Official Android App: Forums for Android!

Support C800DG KDZ Image - US TMO

Discussion in 'Android Devices' started by Crashff, Aug 10, 2012.

  1. Crashff

    Crashff Lurker
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    6
    Posts:
    9
    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2012

    Jul 23, 2012
    9
    5
    6

    Advertisement

    stlouie65 likes this.
  2. stlouie65

    stlouie65 Lurker
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    5
    Posts:
    1
    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2010

    Apr 13, 2010
    1
    0
    5
    Thanks for the upload but it gives me a
    Forbidden

    Your client is not allowed to access the requested object.
     
  3. Crashff

    Crashff Lurker
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    6
    Posts:
    9
    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2012

    Jul 23, 2012
    9
    5
    6
    Mine did that too intermittently. It's something that LG has in place. I did manage to get the KDZ file downloaded on my work PC when I posted this yesterday, so I'll upload it to Dropbox when I get a chance.

    DropBox Added -> http://dl.dropbox.com/u/24233457/V10V_00.kdz
     
  4. countryboy0927

    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    5
    Posts:
    6
    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2012

    I've got CM9 on my phone which is actually really nice. Problem is, every single time I boot my phone I lose all data and settings. I only have stock recovery. Now I'm trying to get my phone into S/W mode to re-install stock ROM but that's not working. Anyone know how to do it other than the both volume buttons and the the power button? I've got everything else I need. Just can't get it in that mode. If you know will you please post it here and P.M. me with it?
     
  5. Crashff

    Crashff Lurker
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    6
    Posts:
    9
    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2012

    Jul 23, 2012
    9
    5
    6
  6. david244us

    david244us Lurker
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    25
    Posts:
    5
    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2013

    Jan 8, 2013
    5
    0
    25
    After days of trying to fix it this post fixed it the first time, ty crashff, didn't have to get in in debug mode or anything :)
     

Share This Page

Loading...