1. Download our Official Android App: Forums for Android!

Root [CDMA] sense not working

Discussion in 'Android Devices' started by Apollion, Dec 29, 2011.

  1. Apollion

    Apollion Newbie
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    16
    Posts:
    21
    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2011

    Dec 12, 2011
    21
    1
    16
    I Don't know about you guys but every time I flash a new ROM I can't log onto sense. I have to erase everything including the recovery.img to sign on. Does anyone know of any solutions? Thanks in advance.
     

    Advertisement

  2. jerofld

    jerofld Fixing stuff is not easy
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    313
    Posts:
    7,687
    Joined:
    May 10, 2011

    May 10, 2011
    7,687
    4,270
    313
    Male
    I fix stuff
    Over there <points>
    I wonder if they do a firmware check before you can sign on...

    But you do know you don't have to sign into the Sense account to use your phone? I haven't signed in to it since I first rooted.
     
    Apollion likes this.
  3. Apollion

    Apollion Newbie
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    16
    Posts:
    21
    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2011

    Dec 12, 2011
    21
    1
    16
    See I figured it was important to be signed on to sense. It makes sense though cause I was using the stock with Su and it worked fine.
     
Tags:

Share This Page

Loading...